SCOD LogoSouth Carolina District
Optimist International

Executive Committee Members

Governor
Virginia A "Ginny" Ricker
Columbia-Downtown (22045)
3204 Covenant Road
Columbia, SC 29204
(C)803-782-8337
GOV@OptimistSC.org
Danny Photo Governor-Designate
Daniel E "Danny" Grice (Tammy)
Spartanburg Breakfast (22010)
596 Foster Mill Road
Spartanburg, SC 299302
(C)864-529-8084
(W)864-599-6655

GOVD@OptimistSC.org
John Grover Photo Immediate Past Governor
John Grover (Marlene)
Myrtle Beach-Grand Strand (22117)
513 13th Avenue North
Surfside Beach, SC 295754158
(H)843-238-0576
(C)843-251-9602
GOVIP@OptimistSC.org
Marino Photo Past Governor
Marino "DJ" Garbin (Rosemarie)
Myrtle Beach-Grand Strand (22117)
1301 Pridgen Road Apt 803
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
(H)843-448-4156
(C)843-424-3390
GOVP@OptimistSC.org
Lieutenant Governor Zone 1
Lola Cumbo
Hope of Blythewood (22424)
P O Box 325
Blythewood, SC 29016-0325
(C)267-994-3429
LTG1@OptimistSC.org

Donna Keating Photo Lieutenant Governor Zone 2
Donna E Keating
St Andrews-Irmo (22155)
19 Landmark Drive #16A
Columbia, SC 29210
(H)803-851-8339
(C)843-319-6833
(F)800-513-2321
LTG2@OptimistSC.org
Gail Hyatt Photo Lieutenant Governor Zone 3
Gail Hyatt (Ronnie)
Sumter-Evening (22406)
450 Rainbow Drive
Sumter, SC 29154-5375
(W)803-773-3600
(C)803-983-3916
LTG3@OptimistSC.org
Juanita Photo Lieutenant Governor Zone 4
Juanita N Sanders (John)
Fort Mill Community (22096)
10540 Sutherby Drive
Charlotte, NC 28277-1681
(H)704-752-0852
(C)704-618-6550
LTG4@OptimistSC.org
 Photo Lieutenant Governor Zone 5
Jessica Davies
Educators of rock Hill
823 Laceback Drive
Rock Hill, SC 29732
(C)803-370-2593
LTG5@OptimistSC.org

Marino Garbin Photo Lieutenant Governor Zone 6
Marino A "DJ" Garbin, Jr (Rosemarie)
Carolina Forest (22425)
1301 Pridgen Road #803
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
(H)843-448-4156
(C)843-424-3390
LTG6@OptimistSC.org
Joel's Photo Secretary-Treasurer
Joel T Mousaw (Barbara)
 
Grand Strand (22117)
534 Wildflower Trail
Myrtle Beach, SC 29578
(C)803-280-0490
DST@OpimistSC.org